directory
BCJLHS announces horse show results
Feb 12, 2013 | 521 views | 0 0 comments | 8 8 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Performance/Judged Events

Senior Showmanship:

1st – Lane Rothlisberger; 2nd – Zachary Mortensen; 3rd – Mackenzie Harvey; 4th – Kelsey Doreck; 5th – Sadie Gibson.

Junior Showmanship:

1st – Alton Hensch; 2nd – Whitlee Whitlow; 3rd – Thomas Ables; 4th – Katriena Ables; 5th – Jessica Horalek; 6th – Logan Williams; 7th – Benito Varillas; 8th – Sarah McFall.

Pee Wee Showmanship:

1st – Addie Ruth Brown; 2nd – Clayton Scotten; 3rd – Robert Hensch; 4th – Matt McFall.

Registered Mares Under 5:

1st – Whitlee Whitlow & PC Smokeys Hayday; 2nd – Sydney Baker & Vals Dash N Goldwood.

Registered Mares 5 & Over:

1st – Jessica Horalek & Malibu Barbie; 2nd – Sydney Baker & A Dash N Val; 3rd – Logan Williams & Sunny; 4th – Sarah McFall & Zippos April Jetta.

Grade Mares:

1st – L.C. Hennig & Cupcake; 2nd – Benito Varillas & Daisy; 3rd – Thomas Ables & Little Bit.

Grand Champion Mare:

Jessica Horalek & Malibu Barbie.

Reserve Champion Mare:

Sydney Baker & A Dash N Val.

Registered Geldings Under 5:

1st – Lane Rothlisberger & Sweet Jack Three.

Registered Geldings 5 & Over:

1st – Lane Rothlisberger & Dunny; 2nd – Addie Ruth Brown & Red Quail Wildfire; 3rd – Mackenzie Harvey & Heart of the Matter; 4th – Clayton Scotten & Roany; 5th – Whitlee Whitlow & Cinco.

Grade Geldings:

1st – Jessica Horalek & Mancha; 2nd – Katriena Ables & Copper; 3rd – Dara Gomez & Jackie Lee; 4th – Matt McFall & Navarro; 5th – Sadie Gibson & Bailey; 6th – Zachary Mortensen & Gator; 7th – Kelsey Doreck & Dan.

Grand Champion Gelding:

Lane Rothlisberger & Dunny.

Reserve Champion Gelding:

Addie Ruth Brown & Red Quail Wildfire.

Pee Wee Western Pleasure:

1st – Addie Ruth Brown; 2nd – Robert Hensch; 3rd – Clayton Scotten.

Junior Western Pleasure:

1st – Alton Hensch; 2nd – Whitlee Whitlow; 3rd – Katriena Ables; 4th – Thomas Ables; 5th – Logan Williams.

Senior Western Pleasure:

1st – Zachary Mortensen; 2nd – Mackenzie Harvey; 3rd – Kelsey Doreck; 4th – Lane Rothlisberger.

Pee Wee Horsemanship:

1st – Addie Ruth Brown; 2nd – Clayton Scotten; 3rd – Robert Hensch.

Junior Horsemanship:

1st – Alton Hensch; 2nd – Katriena Ables; 3rd – Logan Williams.

Senior Horsemanship:

1st – Mackenzie Harvey; 2nd – Lane Rothlisberger; 3rd – Zachary Mortensen; 4th – Kelsey Doreck.

Open Reining:

1st – Mackenzie Harvey; 2nd – Zachary Mortensen; 3rd – Lane Rothlisberger; 4th – Logan Williams; 5th – Alton Hensch; 6th – Katriena Ables; 7th – Clayton Scotten; 8th – Addie Ruth Brown.

Open Trail:

1st – Alton Hensch; 2nd – Zachary Mortensen; 3rd – Mackenzie Harvey; 4th – Logan Williams; 5th – Addie Ruth Brown; 6th – Katriena Ables; 7th – Lane Rothlisberger; 8th – Clayton Scotten; 9th – Thomas Ables; 10th – Robert Hensch.

Speed/Timed Events

Pee Wee Straight Barrels:

1st – Corbyn Garza; 2nd – Quest Loya; 3rd – Clayton Scotten; 4th – Haley Lee; 5th – Addie Ruth Brown.

Junior Straight Barrels

1st – Gracie Sparks; 2nd – Whitlee Whitlow; 3rd – Stephanie Garza; 4th – Amelia Garza; 5th – Logan Williams; 6th – Dara Gomez; 7th – Amanda Vasquez; 8th – Benito Varillas; 9th – Thomas Ables; 10th – Sarah McFall.

Senior Straight Barrels:

1st – Lane Rothlisberger; 2nd – Kelsey Doreck; 3rd – Leslie Lopez; 4th – Naomi Garza; 5th – Karlee Bernal; 6th – Sadie Gibson.

Pee Wee Cloverleaf Barrels:

1st – Corbyn Garza; 2nd – Quest Loya; 3rd – Clayton Scotten; 4th – Addie Ruth Brown; 5th – Matt McFall.

Junior Cloverleaf Barrels:

1st – Whitlee Whitlow; 2nd – Logan Williams; 3rd – Amelia Garza; 4th – Dara Gomez; 5th – Amanda Vasquez; 6th – Gracie Sparks; 7th – Stephanie Garza; 8th – Benito Varillas; 9th – Jessica Horalek; 10th – Thomas Ables.

Senior Cloverleaf Barrels:

1st – Lane Rothlisberger; 2nd – Karlee Bernal; 3rd – Naomi Garza; 4th – Leslie Lopez; 5th – Kelsey Doreck.

Pee Wee Poles:

1st – Corbyn Garza; 2nd – Quest Loya; 3rd – Clayton Scotten; 4th – Addie Ruth Brown; 5th – Matt McFall.

Junior Poles:

1st – Gracie Sparks; 2nd – Amelia Garza; 3rd – Logan Williams; 4th – Stephanie Garza; 5th – Dara Gomez; 6th – Amanda Vasquez; 7th – Thomas Ables; 8th – Katriena Ables.

Senior Poles:

1st – Kelsey Doreck; 2nd – Lane Rothlisberger; 3rd – Karlee Bernal 4th – Sadie Gibson

Pee Wee Stakes:

1st – Corbyn Garza; 2nd – Quest Loya; 3rd – Clayton Scotten; 4th – Addie Ruth Brown; 5th – Matt McFall; 6th – Robert Hensch.

Junior Stakes:

1st – Gracie Sparks; 2nd – Amelia Garza; 3rd – Stephanie Garza; 4th – Logan Williams; 5th – Amanda Vasquez; 6th – Dara Gomez; 7th – Whitlee Whitlow; 8th – Sarah McFall; 9th – Thomas Ables; 10th – Benito Varillas.

Senior Stakes:

1st – Lane Rothlisberger; 2nd – Leslie Lopez; 3rd – Karlee Bernal; 4th – Naomi Garza; 5th – Amber Parsons.

Breakaway Calf Roping:

1st – Zachary Mortensen; 2nd – Brandon Loya; 3rd – Jose Ramirez; 4th – Lane Rothlisberger.

Ribbon Calf Roping

1st – Brandon Loya; 2nd – L.C. Hennig; 3rd – Richard Gomez III; 4th – Noah Gomez; 5th – Brady Campos.

Breakaway Steer Roping:

1st – Lane Rothlisberger; 2nd – Jose Ramirez; 3rd – Brady Campos; 4th – Richard Gomez III; 5th – Zachary Mortensen; 6th – Travis Gomez Jr.; 7th – L.C. Hennig; 8th – Brandon Loya; 9th – Noah Gomez.

Team Roping:

1st – Lane Rothlisberger & Kelsey Doreck; 2nd – Brandon Loya & Noah Gomez; 3rd – Richard Gomez III & Travis Gomez Jr.
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet